108 Logan Ave Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Logan Ave, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $635,188, approximately $255 per square foot. 108 Logan Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Crandall Timothy F and Crandall Patricia S
Bought by
Gundry Daniel M and Labouygues Carolle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,109
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$613,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gundry Daniel M | $170,000 | -- | |
| Crandall Timothy F | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gundry Daniel M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,666 | $161,314 | $35,954 | $125,360 |
| 2023 | $11,375 | $146,649 | $32,685 | $113,964 |
| 2022 | $10,877 | $136,266 | $30,371 | $105,895 |
| 2021 | $10,559 | $131,201 | $29,242 | $101,959 |
| 2020 | $10,439 | $129,199 | $28,796 | $100,403 |
| 2019 | $10,412 | $126,753 | $28,251 | $98,502 |
| 2018 | $10,037 | $122,574 | $28,251 | $94,323 |
| 2017 | $9,925 | $119,305 | $27,498 | $91,807 |
| 2016 | $9,758 | $115,269 | $27,126 | $88,143 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,592 | $25,790 | $83,802 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,949 | $25,790 | $82,159 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,949 | $25,790 | $82,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map