Estimated Value: $131,990 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Longview Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $229,748, approximately $193 per square foot. 108 Longview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Queen of Angels Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Copper Kathy Lynn Nichols and Copper Scott
Bought by
Copper Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Frank J
Bought by
Copper Kathy and Copper Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Copper Kathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,162 | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2025 | -- | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $23,060 | $1,460 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map