Seller's Agent in 2024
Brook Knox
Knox Realty
(501) 412-5806
122 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $147,094
Have we got the home for you!! 3 bedrooms & 2 baths. Open floor plan ~ kitchen has lots of cabinets, large laundry room with plenty of storage. The back yard is really nice. Call today to see this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sells Michelle D | $142,500 | Professional Land Title | |
| Hartley Colby Noel | $96,900 | National T&E Llc | |
| Lacy John R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sells Michelle D | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartley Colby Noel | $97,878 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Sold | $142,500 | -1.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Sale | $145,000 | +49.6% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $96,900 | -3.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $12,460 | $2,000 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $711 | $12,460 | $2,000 | $10,460 |
| 2023 | $711 | $12,460 | $2,000 | $10,460 |
| 2022 | $711 | $12,460 | $2,000 | $10,460 |
| 2021 | $711 | $12,460 | $2,000 | $10,460 |
| 2020 | $668 | $11,710 | $2,000 | $9,710 |
| 2019 | $646 | $11,710 | $2,000 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $646 | $11,710 | $2,000 | $9,710 |
| 2017 | $646 | $11,710 | $2,000 | $9,710 |
| 2016 | $646 | $11,710 | $2,000 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $624 | $11,310 | $2,000 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $624 | $11,310 | $2,000 | $9,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brook Knox
Knox Realty
(501) 412-5806
122 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Randy Sumbles
The Sumbles Team Keller Williams Realty
(501) 960-4111
1 in this area
440 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Judy Best
Exp Realty
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24010487
APN: 781-00603-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.