108 Lyon Ln Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $414,698
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Lyon Ln, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $407,175, approximately $232 per square foot. 108 Lyon Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Mayhew Emily A and Mccallum Emily Ann
Bought by
Mayhew Andrew P and Mayhew Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Outstanding Balance
$156,837
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,338
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayhew Andrew P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayhew Andrew P | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $304,200 | $50,000 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $304,200 | $50,000 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $116,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $232,700 | $50,000 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $232,700 | $50,000 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $232,700 | $50,000 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $204,700 | $42,000 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $204,700 | $42,000 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $204,700 | $42,000 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $204,700 | $42,000 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $195,800 | $37,000 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map