Estimated Value: $743,502
Studio
--
Bath
6,198
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Macdade Blvd, Darby, PA 19023 and is currently estimated at $743,502, approximately $119 per square foot. 108 Macdade Blvd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Harris School, Academy Park High School, and KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Chart.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Cool Spaces Llc
Bought by
African Delights Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$576,769
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Dimitrios Dimopoulos
Bought by
Cool Spaces Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Lacona & Lacona Llc
Bought by
Dimopoulos Dimitrios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Gelt Properties Llc
Bought by
Iacona & Iacona Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Mclaughlin Francis G and Mclaughlin Lynda K
Bought by
Gelt Business Credit Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| African Delights Real Estate Holdings Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Cool Spaces Llc | -- | Carosella & Associates Pc | |
| Dimopoulos Dimitrios | $300,000 | Dv Abstract Llc | |
| Iacona & Iacona Llc | $225,000 | Land Services Usa Inc | |
| Gelt Business Credit Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | African Delights Real Estate Holdings Llc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimopoulos Dimitrios | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,879 | $394,800 | $67,890 | $326,910 |
| 2024 | $17,879 | $394,800 | $67,890 | $326,910 |
| 2023 | $12,967 | $294,140 | $67,890 | $226,250 |
| 2022 | $12,475 | $294,140 | $67,890 | $226,250 |
| 2021 | $17,181 | $294,140 | $67,890 | $226,250 |
| 2020 | $9,741 | $153,250 | $75,430 | $77,820 |
| 2019 | $9,390 | $153,250 | $75,430 | $77,820 |
| 2018 | $9,182 | $153,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,012 | $153,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $841 | $153,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $858 | $153,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $858 | $153,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map