108 Main St Nelson, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Main St, Nelson, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $83,034, approximately $65 per square foot. 108 Main St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including East Coloma - Nelson Elementary School and Rock Falls Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Sandretto Lawrence and Sandretto Lawrence K
Bought by
Mcconnell Anita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$28,970
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Gale Edward A and Holman Nancy
Bought by
Sandretto Lawrence K and Sandretto Beola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Anita A | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Sandretto Lawrence K | $34,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconnell Anita A | $44,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandretto Lawrence K | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,237 | $21,252 | $2,052 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $989 | $19,360 | $2,007 | $17,353 |
| 2022 | $989 | $17,761 | $1,841 | $15,920 |
| 2021 | $915 | $16,446 | $1,705 | $14,741 |
| 2020 | $875 | $15,967 | $1,655 | $14,312 |
| 2019 | $838 | $15,502 | $1,607 | $13,895 |
| 2018 | $745 | $14,763 | $1,530 | $13,233 |
| 2017 | $738 | $14,333 | $1,485 | $12,848 |
| 2016 | $743 | $14,333 | $1,485 | $12,848 |
| 2015 | $678 | $13,442 | $1,440 | $12,002 |
| 2014 | $652 | $13,442 | $1,440 | $12,002 |
| 2013 | $678 | $13,858 | $1,485 | $12,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map