Estimated Value: $379,177
2
Beds
1
Bath
5,490
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Main St S, Barre, MA 01005 and is currently estimated at $379,177, approximately $69 per square foot. 108 Main St S is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Caruso John J and Caruso Elizabeth C
Bought by
Caruso Nt and Caruso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Caruso Elizabeth C
Bought by
Caruso Nt and Caruso Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Caruso James E
Bought by
Caruso John J and Caruso Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Nt | -- | -- | |
| Caruso Nt | -- | -- | |
| Caruso Nt | -- | -- | |
| Caruso Nt | -- | -- | |
| Caruso Nt | -- | -- | |
| Caruso Nt | -- | -- | |
| Caruso John J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Caruso John J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Caruso John J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Caruso John J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caruso John J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $409,300 | $39,000 | $370,300 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $333,600 | $28,900 | $304,700 |
| 2023 | $5,291 | $333,600 | $28,900 | $304,700 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $309,400 | $24,700 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $295,200 | $24,700 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $280,900 | $24,700 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $276,500 | $22,400 | $254,100 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $256,600 | $22,400 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $236,700 | $22,400 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $232,200 | $20,400 | $211,800 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $223,300 | $27,900 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $226,900 | $34,100 | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map