108 Maison Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,523
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Maison Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $403,944, approximately $114 per square foot. 108 Maison Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Sterlington Elementary School and Sterlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Albritton Donna Barmore Manning
Bought by
Napier Annette Morehead
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,249
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Trey Jay Inc
Bought by
Barmore Manning Larry Gene and Barmore Manning Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Annette Morehead | $290,000 | Mullens Prince North Delta T | |
| Barmore Manning Larry Gene | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napier Annette Morehead | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $37,680 | $3,825 | $33,855 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $37,680 | $3,825 | $33,855 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $31,754 | $3,825 | $27,929 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $31,754 | $3,825 | $27,929 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $31,754 | $3,825 | $27,929 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $31,754 | $3,825 | $27,929 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $31,754 | $3,825 | $27,929 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $31,754 | $3,825 | $27,929 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $25,140 | $4,000 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $25,140 | $4,000 | $21,140 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $25,140 | $4,000 | $21,140 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $25,140 | $4,000 | $21,140 |
| 2013 | $2,347 | $25,140 | $4,000 | $21,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map