108 Maple Ave Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $274,578
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $260,895, approximately $124 per square foot. 108 Maple Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hanover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Berwager Claudia Ann and Berwager Doris S
Bought by
Berwager Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Bonnie L
Bought by
Brumgard Timothy and Brumgard Richarda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berwager Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Brumgard Timothy | $42,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,729 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2025 | $4,647 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2016 | $0 | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,920 | $23,400 | $103,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map