108 Maple St Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $447,577 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Maple St, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $473,894, approximately $482 per square foot. 108 Maple St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bradley Gardens Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $316,800 | $181,700 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $301,000 | $181,700 | $119,300 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $277,100 | $181,700 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $250,800 | $176,700 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $246,600 | $176,700 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $245,700 | $176,700 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $244,200 | $176,700 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $242,800 | $176,700 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $234,700 | $176,700 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $234,700 | $176,700 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $234,800 | $176,700 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $4,952 | $228,400 | $176,700 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map