108 Maple St Unit 2 Malden, MA 02148
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $337,271
1
Bed
1
Bath
609
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Maple St Unit 2, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $319,568, approximately $524 per square foot. 108 Maple St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Cummiskey William
Bought by
Leclair Genevieve and Leclair Benoit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,703
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Adams Jody
Bought by
Fontanez Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Mahoney Constance
Bought by
Adams Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Rando Barbara
Bought by
Nionakis Maureen and Mahoney Constance A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property