108 Maplebrook Dr Unit 108 Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $111,910 - $130,000
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Maplebrook Dr Unit 108, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $120,478, approximately $114 per square foot. 108 Maplebrook Dr Unit 108 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond 44077 Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bond 44077 Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Willoughby James A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bond 44077 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Willoughby Tanissa | $15,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Mcgilton Thomas | $32,500 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Fanniemae | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Hodge Patricia L | $65,900 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond 44077 Llc | $6,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bond 44077 Llc | $41,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodge Patricia L | $52,720 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,820 | $3,780 | $16,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,820 | $3,780 | $16,040 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $11,070 | $3,020 | $8,050 |
| 2022 | $696 | $11,070 | $3,020 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $698 | $11,070 | $3,020 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $689 | $9,630 | $2,630 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $694 | $9,630 | $2,630 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $696 | $5,260 | $1,090 | $4,170 |
| 2017 | $410 | $5,260 | $1,090 | $4,170 |
| 2016 | $366 | $5,260 | $1,090 | $4,170 |
| 2015 | $994 | $5,260 | $1,090 | $4,170 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $16,930 | $1,090 | $15,840 |
| 2013 | $989 | $16,930 | $1,090 | $15,840 |
Map
- 94 Bowhall Rd
- 180 Radley Dr
- 189 Sandstone Dr
- 79 Wonderlust Ct
- 415 Nelmar Dr
- 1336 Yale Place
- 67 Tanners Farm Dr
- 5428 Stoney Ln Unit 38
- 5440 Stoney Ln Unit 41
- 2529 Clearwater Ln Unit 22
- 79 Hickory Hill Rd
- 1215 Heatherstone Dr
- 264 Park Rd
- 210 Nelmar Dr
- 5413 Pebble Creek Ln Unit 58
- 60 Bellmore St
- 202 Briar Hill Dr
- 5585 Canyon Ridge Dr
- 345 Park Rd
- 91 Paradise Rd
- 203 Maplebrook Dr Unit 203
- 204 Maplebrook Dr Unit 204
- 202 Maplebrook Dr
- 201 Maplebrook Dr
- 205 Maplebrook Dr Unit 205
- 206 Maplebrook Dr Unit 206
- 401 Maplebrook Dr
- 402 Maplebrook Dr Unit 402
- 107 Maplebrook Dr Unit 107
- 106 Maplebrook Dr Unit 106
- 403 Maplebrook Dr Unit 403
- 105 Maplebrook Dr
- 109 Maplebrook Dr Unit 109
- 104 Maplebrook Dr
- 110 Maplebrook Dr Unit 110
- 103 Maplebrook Dr
- 404 Maplebrook Dr
- 102 Maplebrook Dr Unit 102
- 405 Maplebrook Dr
- 101 Maplebrook Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.