108 Marina Rd Palatka, FL 32177
Estimated Value: $69,588 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Marina Rd, Palatka, FL 32177 and is currently estimated at $126,647, approximately $115 per square foot. 108 Marina Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including William D. Moseley Elementary School and Palatka Jr.-Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Shepherd Jerald George
Bought by
Galbiati Philip S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Landon Rickey E and Landon Stephanie H
Bought by
Shepherd Jerald George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Dore Ronald A
Bought by
Landon Rickey E and Landon Stephanie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Dore Ronald A
Bought by
Dore Ronald A and The Ronald A Dore Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Solomon Robert E and Solomon Freda M
Bought by
Dore Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Suzan J and Johnson Susan J
Bought by
Solomon Robert E and Solomon Freda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbiati Philip S | $280,000 | Watson Ttl Svcs Of North Fl | |
| Shepherd Jerald George | $240,000 | Guaranty Title Co | |
| Landon Rickey E | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Dore Ronald A | -- | Attorney | |
| Dore Ron | $45,000 | Gullett Title Inc | |
| Solomon Robert E | $25,000 | Gullett Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Jerald George | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dore Ron | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $10,040 | $9,170 | $870 |
| 2023 | $165 | $10,060 | $9,170 | $890 |
| 2022 | $166 | $10,340 | $9,170 | $1,170 |
| 2021 | $170 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $174 | $10,340 | $9,170 | $1,170 |
| 2018 | $228 | $13,340 | $9,170 | $4,170 |
| 2017 | $235 | $13,340 | $9,170 | $4,170 |
| 2016 | $231 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $233 | $13,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $230 | $13,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map