Estimated Value: $248,020 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Meadow Ln, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $256,255, approximately $217 per square foot. 108 Meadow Ln is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2019
Sold by
Ronald S Noland Family Trust
Bought by
Cheryl R Noland Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Mitchell James Patrick
Bought by
Noland Ronald S and The Ronald S Noland Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of John Mitchell
Bought by
Mitchell James Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl R Noland Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Noland Ronald S | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Mitchell James Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $64,050 | $14,140 | $49,910 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $64,050 | $14,140 | $49,910 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $64,050 | $14,140 | $49,910 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $37,800 | $9,730 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $37,800 | $9,730 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $37,800 | $9,730 | $28,070 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $32,170 | $7,770 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map