108 Meadow View Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $528,208 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Meadow View Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $553,552, approximately $217 per square foot. 108 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Filipiak Ronald E and Filipiak Linda M
Bought by
Filipiak Ronald E and Filipiak Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filipiak Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Filipiak Ronald E | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,452 | $302,080 | $105,560 | $196,520 |
| 2024 | $8,896 | $205,830 | $84,870 | $120,960 |
| 2023 | $8,596 | $205,750 | $84,870 | $120,880 |
| 2022 | $8,452 | $205,750 | $84,870 | $120,880 |
| 2021 | $8,368 | $205,750 | $84,870 | $120,880 |
| 2020 | $8,372 | $205,750 | $84,870 | $120,880 |
| 2019 | $8,382 | $205,750 | $84,870 | $120,880 |
| 2018 | $8,499 | $208,400 | $84,700 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $8,288 | $208,400 | $84,700 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $8,032 | $208,400 | $84,700 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $7,959 | $208,400 | $84,700 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $7,657 | $208,400 | $84,700 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map