108 Midshore Dr Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $161,859 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Midshore Dr, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $206,965, approximately $211 per square foot. 108 Midshore Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Blasdell Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map