Estimated Value: $191,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Monroe St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $201,471, approximately $140 per square foot. 108 Monroe St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Harris David L and Harris Sharon M
Bought by
Giganti Daniel and Giganti Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,770
Interest Rate
10.75%
Estimated Equity
$166,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giganti Daniel | $100,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giganti Daniel | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Giganti Daniel | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $78,980 | $25,890 | $53,090 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $76,000 | $25,890 | $50,110 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $73,100 | $23,850 | $49,250 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $66,670 | $22,150 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $64,560 | $22,150 | $42,410 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $60,230 | $22,150 | $38,080 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $58,660 | $17,040 | $41,620 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $47,440 | $11,930 | $35,510 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $47,440 | $11,930 | $35,510 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,680 | $9,520 | $39,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,150 | $19,038 | $28,112 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,960 | $23,798 | $21,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map