108 Moon St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Moon St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $200,869, approximately $143 per square foot. 108 Moon St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Franklin Joseph D
Bought by
Petrie Jeremy Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,985
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2024
Sold by
Petrie Tony Lee and Petrie-Davis Sandi Rene
Bought by
Petrie Jeremy Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,985
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Tawater Tony and Tawater Twila
Bought by
Franklin Joseph D and Franklin Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrie Jeremy Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petrie Jeremy Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franklin Joseph D | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrie Jeremy Scott | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Joseph D | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $103,951 | $38,500 | $65,451 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $103,951 | $38,500 | $65,451 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $103,951 | $38,500 | $65,451 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $94,951 | $29,500 | $65,451 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $94,951 | $29,500 | $65,451 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $73,517 | $20,000 | $53,517 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $73,517 | $20,000 | $53,517 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $76,648 | $26,125 | $50,523 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $65,523 | $15,000 | $50,523 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $67,493 | $15,000 | $52,493 |
| 2015 | $900 | $67,493 | $15,000 | $52,493 |
| 2014 | $900 | $63,636 | $15,000 | $48,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map