108 Morgan Rd Marion, NC 28752
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Morgan Rd, Marion, NC 28752. 108 Morgan Rd is a home located in McDowell County with nearby schools including West Marion Elementary School, West McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $118,090 | $25,000 | $93,090 |
| 2024 | $836 | $118,090 | $25,000 | $93,090 |
| 2023 | $836 | $118,090 | $25,000 | $93,090 |
| 2022 | $491 | $68,370 | $10,000 | $58,370 |
| 2021 | $477 | $68,370 | $10,000 | $58,370 |
| 2020 | $484 | $68,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $65,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map