108 Morgan St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $164,126 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Morgan St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $182,282, approximately $151 per square foot. 108 Morgan St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Travis Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $60,718 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1 | $55,198 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1 | $50,180 | $18,750 | $104,120 |
| 2022 | $946 | $45,620 | $18,750 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $907 | $41,470 | $7,500 | $76,670 |
| 2020 | $860 | $37,700 | $7,500 | $76,670 |
| 2019 | $799 | $34,270 | $1,800 | $32,470 |
| 2018 | $115 | $34,940 | $1,800 | $33,140 |
| 2017 | $818 | $34,940 | $1,800 | $33,140 |
| 2016 | $818 | $34,940 | $1,800 | $33,140 |
| 2015 | $54 | $34,940 | $1,800 | $33,140 |
| 2014 | $54 | $5,520 | $1,800 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map