108 Mount Nebo Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Mount Nebo Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $112,683, approximately $113 per square foot. 108 Mount Nebo Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Gross Pamela S and Gross Kenneth
Bought by
Leonardi Erich and Leonardi Viviana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,653
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,030
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardi Erich | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonardi Erich | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $18,662 | $4,508 | $14,154 |
| 2024 | $921 | $18,662 | $4,508 | $14,154 |
| 2023 | $910 | $18,662 | $4,508 | $14,154 |
| 2022 | $688 | $11,323 | $4,246 | $7,077 |
| 2021 | $684 | $11,323 | $4,246 | $7,077 |
| 2020 | $727 | $11,323 | $4,246 | $7,077 |
| 2019 | $761 | $10,885 | $4,081 | $6,804 |
| 2018 | $734 | $10,885 | $4,081 | $6,804 |
| 2017 | $702 | $10,885 | $4,081 | $6,804 |
| 2016 | $788 | $13,153 | $4,081 | $9,072 |
| 2015 | $784 | $13,153 | $4,081 | $9,072 |
| 2014 | $792 | $13,153 | $4,081 | $9,072 |
| 2013 | $804 | $13,153 | $4,081 | $9,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map