108 N Ellen St Elnora, IN 47529
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Ellen St, Elnora, IN 47529 and is currently estimated at $121,221, approximately $85 per square foot. 108 N Ellen St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including North Daviess Elementary School and North Daviess Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $48,400 | $3,900 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $924 | $45,600 | $3,400 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $844 | $40,700 | $3,100 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $796 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2021 | $818 | $38,900 | $3,100 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $742 | $35,200 | $3,100 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $720 | $33,600 | $3,100 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $709 | $33,100 | $3,100 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $660 | $31,100 | $3,100 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $629 | $29,600 | $3,100 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $560 | $29,800 | $3,100 | $26,700 |
| 2013 | $560 | $27,300 | $3,100 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map