108 N Forest Dr Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Forest Dr, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $147,385, approximately $138 per square foot. 108 N Forest Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Myrick Michael J and Myrick Shelby
Bought by
Wade Sarah and Wadfe Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,166
Outstanding Balance
$34,455
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Christopher L and Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Suntrust Bank and Suntrust Bank (Hunt)
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Sarah | $46,000 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Sarah | $45,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $284 | $9,760 | $540 | $9,220 |
| 2023 | $334 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2022 | $267 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $237 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $200 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $191 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $182 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $412 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map