108 N Franklin St Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $41,499 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Franklin St, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $76,375. 108 N Franklin St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Ryan Victoria J and The Lester E Heinrich Trust No
Bought by
Grieff Bradley and Grieff Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieff Bradley | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grieff Bradley | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $646 | $7,042 | $7,042 | $0 |
| 2023 | $576 | $6,431 | $6,431 | $0 |
| 2022 | $588 | $6,431 | $6,431 | $0 |
| 2021 | $574 | $6,244 | $6,244 | $0 |
| 2020 | $574 | $6,182 | $6,182 | $0 |
| 2019 | $574 | $5,871 | $5,871 | $0 |
| 2018 | $567 | $5,667 | $5,667 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $5,794 | $5,213 | $581 |
| 2016 | $759 | $7,557 | $4,923 | $2,634 |
| 2015 | $784 | $7,672 | $4,998 | $2,674 |
| 2013 | $817 | $8,460 | $5,339 | $3,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map