108 N Hoosick Rd Eagle Bridge, NY 12057
Estimated Value: $222,654 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Hoosick Rd, Eagle Bridge, NY 12057 and is currently estimated at $232,164, approximately $142 per square foot. 108 N Hoosick Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hoosick Falls Elementary School and Hoosick Falls Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $161,000 | $34,500 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $161,000 | $34,500 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $161,000 | $34,500 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $161,000 | $34,500 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,600 | $15,000 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map