108 N Monastery Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $137,380
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Monastery Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $129,190. 108 N Monastery Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Zachary Kutsche
Bought by
Kutsche Zachary and Kutsche Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutsche Zachary | -- | Micasa Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $98,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $91,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $83,500 | $10,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $80,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $78,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $75,900 | $10,000 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $75,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $74,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map