108 N Section St Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $4,577,115
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$2,661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Section St, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $4,577,115, approximately $2,661 per square foot. 108 N Section St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope West Elementary School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Section Place Llc
Bought by
Jdw Properties Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jdw Properties Ii Llc | $3,250,000 | None Available | |
| Jdw Properties Ii Llc | $3,250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,946 | $607,520 | $167,520 | $440,000 |
| 2024 | $27,109 | $589,320 | $187,620 | $401,700 |
| 2023 | $22,203 | $482,680 | $179,240 | $303,440 |
| 2022 | $21,166 | $460,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,526 | $357,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $342,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $372,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,663 | $271,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,493 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,493 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map