108 N Trace Ct Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $257,331 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 N Trace Ct, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $267,833, approximately $178 per square foot. 108 N Trace Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, River Bluff High School, and American Leadership Academy South Carolina-Lexington Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Smith Michael A and Smith Mary C
Bought by
Smith Michael A and Smith Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,128 | $5,928 | $1,574 | $4,354 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $5,928 | $1,574 | $4,354 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $5,928 | $1,574 | $4,354 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $5,928 | $1,574 | $4,354 |
| 2019 | $979 | $5,155 | $1,200 | $3,955 |
| 2018 | $964 | $5,155 | $1,200 | $3,955 |
| 2017 | $941 | $5,155 | $1,200 | $3,955 |
| 2016 | $934 | $5,155 | $1,200 | $3,955 |
| 2014 | $991 | $5,648 | $1,200 | $4,448 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,650 | $1,200 | $4,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map