108 North Ct Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
Estimated Value: $981,299 - $1,421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 North Ct, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512 and is currently estimated at $1,107,325, approximately $804 per square foot. 108 North Ct is a home with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Wall Benjamin Evans and Wall Ashley
Bought by
Wall Benjamin Evans and Wall Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Wall George H and Wall Billie O
Bought by
Wall Benjamin Evans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Benjamin Evans | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wall Benjamin Evans | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $1,068,431 | $653,656 | $414,775 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $607,155 | $454,252 | $152,903 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $607,155 | $454,252 | $152,903 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $607,155 | $454,252 | $152,903 |
| 2021 | $0 | $607,155 | $454,252 | $152,903 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $555,022 | $454,252 | $100,770 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $474,982 | $366,042 | $108,940 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $474,982 | $366,042 | $108,940 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $474,982 | $366,042 | $108,940 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $474,982 | $366,042 | $108,940 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $609,680 | $504,108 | $105,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map