108 Northview St Narrows, VA 24124
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
3,703
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Northview St, Narrows, VA 24124. 108 Northview St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $192 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $385 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $385 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $368 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $368 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $379 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $357 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $357 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map