108 Ocracoke Ln Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,810 - $764,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Ocracoke Ln, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $706,453, approximately $252 per square foot. 108 Ocracoke Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Tabb Elementary School, Tabb Middle School, and Tabb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Abreu Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,045
Outstanding Balance
$304,235
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$402,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreu Dennis | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abreu Dennis | $409,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $599,200 | $135,000 | $464,200 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $599,200 | $135,000 | $464,200 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $506,800 | $135,000 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $506,800 | $135,000 | $371,800 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $463,100 | $132,000 | $331,100 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $463,100 | $132,000 | $331,100 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $459,500 | $130,000 | $329,500 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $448,700 | $130,000 | $318,700 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $448,700 | $130,000 | $318,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $448,700 | $130,000 | $318,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $441,100 | $118,000 | $323,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $441,100 | $118,000 | $323,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map