108 Olympus Ln Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $489,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Olympus Ln, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $437,261, approximately $187 per square foot. 108 Olympus Ln is a home with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Beverly Homes Llc
Bought by
Moody Charles W and Moody Eugenie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,644
Outstanding Balance
$126,287
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Watson Joseph A
Bought by
Beverly Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Charles W | $226,644 | -- | |
| Beverly Homes Llc | $181,816 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Charles W | $146,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Beverly Homes Llc | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $16,758 | $2,400 | $14,358 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $9,290 | $1,350 | $7,940 |
| 2021 | $921 | $9,290 | $1,350 | $7,940 |
| 2020 | $679 | $9,290 | $1,350 | $7,940 |
| 2019 | $817 | $9,290 | $1,350 | $7,940 |
| 2018 | $328 | $999 | $999 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $1,499 | $1,499 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,499 | $1,499 | $0 |
| 2015 | $325 | $1,499 | $1,499 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $1,499 | $1,499 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map