108 Palm Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $214,910 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Palm Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $228,728, approximately $204 per square foot. 108 Palm Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Jones Laura M and Jones Eric E
Bought by
Jones Eric E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,995
Outstanding Balance
$25,649
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Marchant Pam
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Bone Damon George
Bought by
Marchant Pamela Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Eric E | $115,995 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $106,656 | -- | |
| Marchant Pamela Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History