108 Palm Dr Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $139,931 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Palm Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $168,483, approximately $162 per square foot. 108 Palm Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Bishop Hall Charter School, and Rescue Mission Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Bought by
Robinson Elizabeth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Elizabeth G | $43,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $51,091 | $10,539 | $40,552 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $48,881 | $10,539 | $38,342 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $46,123 | $10,539 | $35,584 |
| 2022 | $317 | $35,496 | $9,165 | $26,331 |
| 2021 | $303 | $31,096 | $9,165 | $21,931 |
| 2020 | $301 | $30,281 | $9,165 | $21,116 |
| 2019 | $303 | $30,165 | $9,165 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $257 | $25,608 | $8,332 | $17,276 |
| 2017 | $254 | $24,844 | $7,415 | $17,429 |
| 2016 | $248 | $24,287 | $7,415 | $16,872 |
| 2015 | $263 | $25,341 | $6,915 | $18,426 |
| 2014 | $260 | $24,901 | $6,915 | $17,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,901 | $6,915 | $17,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map