NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Panoramic Ct Aledo, TX 76008

Estimated Value: $755,196 - $856,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,970 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 108 Panoramic Ct, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $790,049, approximately $266 per square foot. 108 Panoramic Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Stuard Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Erb Kimberly Ann and Erb Jonathan Derek
Bought by
Henschel Nicholas and Henschel Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
$790,049

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Outstanding Balance
$484,829
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,220

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Swp Construction Llc
Bought by
Erb Kimberly Ann and Erb Jonathan Derek

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henschel Nicholas -- None Available
Erb Kimberly Ann -- Capital Title
Swp Construction Llc -- Providence Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henschel Nicholas $535,500
Previous Owner Erb Kimberly Ann $488,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,906 $669,275 -- --
2024 $9,906 $608,432 -- --
2023 $9,906 $553,120 $0 $0
2022 $10,096 $502,840 $90,000 $412,840
2021 $10,917 $502,830 $90,000 $412,830
2020 $5,243 $241,160 $90,000 $151,160
2019 $808 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2018 $811 $35,000 $35,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.