108 Park Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,814 - $355,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Park Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $337,454, approximately $192 per square foot. 108 Park Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Gloria
Bought by
Llanas Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$135,023
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Coy Georgine M and Babendererde Declarat Arthur R
Bought by
Carlson Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Babendererde Arthur T
Bought by
Babendererde Arthur R and Babendererde Declarat Arthur R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llanas Roberto | $224,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Gloria | $130,000 | Collar Counties Title Plant | |
| Babendererde Arthur R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llanas Roberto | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Gloria | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,294 | $92,930 | $19,575 | $73,355 |
| 2023 | $7,844 | $83,615 | $17,613 | $66,002 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $75,383 | $15,879 | $59,504 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $70,484 | $14,847 | $55,637 |
| 2020 | $6,288 | $68,167 | $14,359 | $53,808 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $63,648 | $13,407 | $50,241 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $58,553 | $12,333 | $46,220 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $55,500 | $11,690 | $43,810 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $50,800 | $10,700 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $48,800 | $10,300 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $4,495 | $46,500 | $9,800 | $36,700 |
| 2013 | $4,495 | $48,900 | $10,300 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map