108 Pinecrest Dr Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $300,021 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Pinecrest Dr, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $326,255, approximately $302 per square foot. 108 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Shoop Tammera Lynn and Shoop Brenden Eliot
Bought by
Duray Brandon and Duray Nicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,609
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Shoop Roebrt E and Shoop Tammera L
Bought by
Shoop Tammera Lynn and Shoop Brenden Eliot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duray Brandon | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoop Tammera Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duray Brandon | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoop Tammera Lynn | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $108,250 | $18,700 | $89,550 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $108,250 | $18,700 | $89,550 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $34,250 | $5,600 | $28,650 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $34,250 | $5,600 | $28,650 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $34,250 | $5,600 | $28,650 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $34,250 | $5,600 | $28,650 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $34,250 | $5,600 | $28,650 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $34,250 | $5,600 | $28,650 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $34,250 | $5,600 | $28,650 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $34,250 | $5,600 | $28,650 |
| 2015 | $760 | $34,250 | $5,600 | $28,650 |
| 2014 | $760 | $34,250 | $5,600 | $28,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map