108 Pineview Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $289,131
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Pineview Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $279,533, approximately $167 per square foot. 108 Pineview Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Smith Helen C
Bought by
Jordan Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,615
Interest Rate
5.68%
Estimated Equity
$207,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Elizabeth M | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Elizabeth M | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $6,250 | $830 | $5,420 |
| 2024 | $793 | $5,440 | $720 | $4,720 |
| 2023 | $706 | $5,440 | $720 | $4,720 |
| 2022 | $652 | $5,440 | $720 | $4,720 |
| 2021 | $644 | $5,440 | $720 | $4,720 |
| 2020 | $632 | $5,436 | $720 | $4,716 |
| 2019 | $636 | $5,440 | $720 | $4,720 |
| 2018 | $605 | $4,740 | $720 | $4,020 |
| 2017 | $562 | $4,740 | $720 | $4,020 |
| 2015 | $597 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,480 | $1,080 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map