108 Plume Dr Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $258,252 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Plume Dr, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $289,063, approximately $233 per square foot. 108 Plume Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Bought by
Riccardi Rosann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccardi Rosann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $92,610 | $25,400 | $67,210 |
| 2024 | $615 | $92,610 | $25,400 | $67,210 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $92,610 | $25,400 | $67,210 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $92,610 | $25,400 | $67,210 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $92,610 | $25,400 | $67,210 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $17,540 | $3,500 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $17,540 | $3,500 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $17,540 | $3,500 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $486 | $17,540 | $3,500 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,540 | $3,500 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,540 | $3,500 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map