108 Porter St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $60,328
2
Beds
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Porter St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $47,832, approximately $49 per square foot. 108 Porter St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
W & T Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Brooks Rex and Brooks Cathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Rex | $42,500 | Scott E Perkins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,064 | $11,768 | $852 | $10,916 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $10,107 | $732 | $9,375 |
| 2022 | $952 | $8,949 | $648 | $8,301 |
| 2021 | $908 | $8,286 | $600 | $7,686 |
| 2020 | $885 | $8,006 | $580 | $7,426 |
| 2019 | $901 | $8,006 | $580 | $7,426 |
| 2018 | $875 | $7,966 | $577 | $7,389 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $9,075 | $553 | $8,522 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $10,380 | $1,858 | $8,522 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $10,380 | $1,858 | $8,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map