108 Posmold Turn Williamsburg, VA 23185
Waller Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Posmold Turn, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $508,592, approximately $295 per square foot. 108 Posmold Turn is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Green James Arthur and Green Linh Solange
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,505
Outstanding Balance
$498,948
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$9,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Chpp Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green James Arthur | $501,505 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $500,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green James Arthur | $501,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $442,500 | $105,000 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map