108 Pummelo Place Fort Pierce, FL 34981
Fort Pierce South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Pummelo Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34981 and is currently estimated at $393,617, approximately $228 per square foot. 108 Pummelo Place is a home with nearby schools including Lawnwood Elementary School, St. Lucie Elementary School, and Chester A. Moore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Claybaugh Richard L and Mosley Teresa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,070
Outstanding Balance
$201,297
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Neill Farms Fp Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claybaugh Richard L | $405,100 | Nvr Settlement Services | |
| Nvr Inc | $150,126 | Nvr Settlement Services | |
| Nvr Inc | $150,126 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History