108 Ridgedale Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Ridgedale Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $166,622, approximately $111 per square foot. 108 Ridgedale Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Carter Margaret
Bought by
Webb Gerald W and Webb Janet F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Gerald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $512 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $409 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $369 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $62 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $253 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $242 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map