Estimated Value: $199,000 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,934
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 S 300 E, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $426,250, approximately $145 per square foot. 108 S 300 E is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Nanell G Nanell G
Bought by
Robinson Nanell G and Nanell G Robinson Intervivos Rev Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Nanell G Nanell G
Bought by
Robinson Nanell G and The Nanell G Robinson Intervivos Rev Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Nanell G | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Nanell G | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Nanell G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $491,544 | $114,729 | $376,815 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $284,761 | $52,820 | $231,941 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $261,161 | $50,305 | $210,856 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $230,383 | $38,696 | $191,687 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $312,284 | $54,120 | $258,164 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $288,047 | $49,200 | $238,847 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $257,714 | $47,388 | $210,326 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $249,816 | $39,490 | $210,326 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $228,081 | $35,900 | $192,181 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $197,512 | $35,900 | $161,612 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $183,976 | $35,900 | $148,076 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $176,720 | $38,287 | $138,433 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,196 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map