108 S 500 W Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 S 500 W, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $261,061, approximately $183 per square foot. 108 S 500 W is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Palmer Shelby
Bought by
Olson Cayden J and Olson Van Canneyt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Outstanding Balance
$247,401
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Sbp Investment Holdings Llc
Bought by
Palmer Shelby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Greer Lonny K and Estate Of Mark S Greer
Bought by
Sbp Investment Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Cayden J | -- | Northern Title | |
| Palmer Shelby | -- | American Secure Ttl Brigham | |
| Palmer Shelby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sbp Investment Holdings Llc | -- | Phillips Hansen Land Ttl Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Cayden J | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Shelby | $150,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sbp Investment Holdings Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $226,728 | $80,000 | $146,728 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $224,119 | $75,000 | $149,119 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $206,284 | $60,000 | $146,284 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $241,239 | $10,800 | $230,439 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $149,390 | $10,800 | $138,590 |
| 2020 | $920 | $149,390 | $10,800 | $138,590 |
| 2019 | $849 | $73,395 | $5,940 | $67,455 |
| 2018 | $752 | $64,597 | $5,940 | $58,657 |
| 2017 | $620 | $92,291 | $5,940 | $81,491 |
| 2016 | $646 | $48,626 | $5,940 | $42,686 |
| 2015 | $592 | $44,745 | $5,940 | $38,805 |
| 2014 | $592 | $42,897 | $5,940 | $36,957 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,897 | $5,940 | $36,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map