108 S Division St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 S Division St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $60,461, approximately $67 per square foot. 108 S Division St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
First Presbyterian Church Of Deridder In
Bought by
Jordan Allen Clayton and Jordan Sandra Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Royalty Renovations Llc
Bought by
Carrigan Sean Patrick and Sue Mese Carrigan Krissy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Mmmj Investments Llc
Bought by
Royalty Renovations Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Fisher Chad E
Bought by
Mmmj Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Allen Clayton | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrigan Sean Patrick | $34,000 | -- | |
| Royalty Renovations Llc | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |