108 S Maple Ave Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
this home is private property & centrally located - both neighborhood & city feel
near the bike path, morton post office, eli's coffee, morton library, kemp 208, & pumpkin festival in september!
morton offers great schools & a friendly, safe community
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Siemon Noah Michael and Siemon Christy Gayle
Bought by
Siemon Noah Michael and Siemon Christy Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Siemon Christy
Bought by
Siemon Noah and Siemon Christy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemon Noah Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Siemon Noah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | +20.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $60,720 | $4,630 | $56,090 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $56,640 | $4,320 | $52,320 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $52,760 | $4,020 | $48,740 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $48,450 | $3,690 | $44,760 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $46,590 | $3,550 | $43,040 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $46,120 | $3,510 | $42,610 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $46,120 | $3,510 | $42,610 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $46,120 | $3,510 | $42,610 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $43,990 | $3,360 | $40,630 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $43,990 | $3,360 | $40,630 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,339 | $43,990 | $3,360 | $40,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map