Estimated Value: $90,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 S Springfield St, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $113,597, approximately $105 per square foot. 108 S Springfield St is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $360 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $359 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $357 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $356 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $344 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $344 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $344 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $319 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $319 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map