108 School St Crocker, MO 65452
Estimated Value: $150,162 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 School St, Crocker, MO 65452 and is currently estimated at $182,791, approximately $120 per square foot. 108 School St is a home with nearby schools including Crocker Elementary School and Crocker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Peterson Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Rose Betty
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $50,416 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $16,644 | $3,192 | $13,452 |
| 2024 | $720 | $14,889 | $2,660 | $12,229 |
| 2023 | $707 | $14,889 | $2,660 | $12,229 |
| 2022 | $707 | $14,889 | $2,660 | $12,229 |
| 2021 | $707 | $14,889 | $2,660 | $12,229 |
| 2020 | $681 | $14,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $681 | $14,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $14,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $14,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $14,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map