108 Scottie Ct Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Scottie Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29730 and is currently estimated at $316,658, approximately $193 per square foot. 108 Scottie Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Saluda Trail Middle School, South Pointe High School, and Providence Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Kilpatrick Michael L and Kilpatrick Kathryn B
Bought by
Ellis Donnie C and Mccray Allison K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,929
Outstanding Balance
$77,867
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
The Oconnell Corp
Bought by
Kilpatrick Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Donnie C | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Kilpatrick Michael L | $130,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Donnie C | $131,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $6,084 | $980 | $5,104 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $5,290 | $1,272 | $4,018 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $5,290 | $1,272 | $4,018 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $5,290 | $1,272 | $4,018 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,290 | $1,272 | $4,018 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $4,600 | $1,200 | $3,400 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $5,220 | $1,200 | $4,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map